AEA SAG-AFTRA

Height: 5’3″
Weight: 118 lbs

NY/Regional Work contact
Judy Boals 212 500-1424

UPCOMING
Becoming Dr. Ruth – Theatre J – director Holly Twyford
The Remains – Studio Theatre – director David Muse

THEATRE
Shakespeare In Love Queen Eliz / Molly Center Stage & Cincinnati Plyhs Blake Robison
MacBeth Witch #1 Shakespeare Theatre Leisl Tommy
Caroline, or Change Grandma Gellman Round House Theatre Matt Gardiner
Silver Belles Bo Jack Signature Theatre Eric Schaeffer
A Prayer For Owen Meany Mrs. Meany Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park Blake Robison
Another Way Home Lillian Nadelman Theater J Shirley Serotsky
The Critic – premiere Mrs. Dangle Guthrie/ Shakespeare Theatre  Michael Kahn
The Real Inspector Hound Mrs. Drudge Guthrie/ Shakespeare Theatre  Michael Kahn
Bad Dog Lois Olney Theatre Center Jeremy Cohen
Cabaret Fraulein Schneider Signature Theatre Matthew Gardiner
Life Sucks – premiere Babs Theatre J
Aaron Posner
G-Ds Honest Truth – premiere Roberta Theatre J J. McConnell Frederick
Awake And Sing Bessie Olney Theatre Serge Sieden
The Lyons Rita Round House Theatre Jon Vreeke
The Guardsman Kadar Kennedy Center Gregory Mosher
A View From The Bridge Beatrice Arena Stage Daniel Aukin
Mary T & Lizzy K Mary Todd Lincoln Arena Stage Tazewell Thompson
Strange Tale of Edgar Allen Poe Eliza Center Stage Curt Columbus
God of Carnage Veronica Signature Theatre Joe Calarco
The Unmentionables * Nancy Woolly Mammoth Theatre Pam MacKinnon
Maria Stuart Sylvia Woolly Mammoth Theatre Pam MacKinnon
Dead Man’s Cell Phone – premiere Hermia Woolly Mammoth Theatre Rebecca Taichman
The Clean House Lane Woolly Mammoth Theatre Rebecca Taichman
Richard II ** Duchess of York Shakespeare Theatre Co Michael Kahn
Measure For Measure M, Overdone Shakespeare Theatre Co Jonathan Munby
Henry V Mistress Quickly Shakespeare Theatre Co David Muse
Ten Chimneys – premiere Louise Arizona Theatre Company David Ira Goldstein
The Inspector – premiere Inspector Wolf Trap Opera Leon Major
Pericles Bawd, Lychorida The Goodman Theatre Mary Zimmerman
Henry VIII * Katherine of Aragon Folger Theatre Robert Richmond
The Winter’s Tale * Paulina Folger Theatre Blake Robison
Goodnight Desdemona…* Constance Ledbelly Milwaukee Rep Theatre Howard Shalwitz
Dream of a Common Language** Pola Th. of the 1st Amendment Heather MacDonald
Wintertime Maria Round House Theatre Lou Jacob
Death of a Salesman The Woman Arena Stage Tim Bond
On the Jump Ellen O Arena Stage Wendy Goldberg
Agamemnon & His Daughters Artemis/Chorus Arena Stage Molly Smith
The Women Miriam Aarons Arena Stage Kyle Donnelly
Julius Caesar Calpurnia Shakespeare Theatre Co David Paul
Henry IV, part 2 Doll Tearsheet Shakespeare Theatre Co Bill Alexander
Vigils * Widow Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company Member
Kvetch * Donna Woolly Mammoth Theatre Howard Shalwitz
All My Sons w/ Julie Harris Ann Deever LA TheatreWorks/NPR
The Best Man w/ Marsha Mason Mabel Cantwell LA TheatreWorks/NPR
FILM / TELEVISION – Partial 
I Fall to Pieces Martha Independent Sagheer Faiz
Her Father’s Eyes Kaye A&E Alison Nigh
Homicide: “Mercy” Carla Kauffman NBC Alan Taylor
Homicide: “Smoke Gets in Your Eyes” Edith Hamilton NBC Wayne Ewing
Literary Visions Sylvia Plath PBS Scott Davis
Mary Cassat: A Brush with Independence Mary Cassat WETA Jackson Frost
AWARDS
*** Helen Hayes Award (3), *  Helen Hayes Award Nomination (15), 2009 Lunt-Fontanne Fellow,
Individual Artist Grant – D.C. Commission on the Arts

Anderson-Hopkins Award for Excellence in the Theatre Arts – 2017

SKILLS
Dialects (various); Dance – Jazz, International
Folk; Teaching – University Level & Professional, Public Speaking Coach
TRAINING
M.F.A. Temple University, University of California San Diego, Pacific Conservatory of Performing Arts (PCPA)