AEA SAG-AFTRA

Height: 5’3″
Weight: 118 lbs

NY/Regional Work contact
Judy Boals 212 500-1424

UPCOMING

THEATRE
Becoming Dr. Ruth Dr. Ruth Theater J Holly Twyford
The Remains – premiere Trish Studio Theater David Muse
Shakespeare In Love Queen Eliz / Molly Center Stage & Cincinnati Plyhs Blake Robison
MacBeth Witch #1 Shakespeare Theatre Leisl Tommy
Caroline, or Change Grandma Gellman Round House Theatre Matt Gardiner
Silver Belles Bo Jack Signature Theatre Eric Schaeffer
A Prayer For Owen Meany Mrs. Meany Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park Blake Robison
Another Way Home Lillian Nadelman Theater J Shirley Serotsky
The Critic – premiere Mrs. Dangle Guthrie/ Shakespeare Theatre  Michael Kahn
The Real Inspector Hound Mrs. Drudge Guthrie/ Shakespeare Theatre  Michael Kahn
Bad Dog Lois Olney Theatre Center Jeremy Cohen
Cabaret Fraulein Schneider Signature Theatre Matthew Gardiner
Born Yesterday Mrs. Hedges Ford’s Theatre Aaron Posner
State of the Union Grace Draper Ford’s Theatre Kyle Donnelly
Life Sucks – premiere Babs Theatre J
Aaron Posner
G-Ds Honest Truth – premiere Roberta Theatre J J. McConnell Frederick
Awake And Sing Bessie Olney Theatre Serge Sieden
The Lyons Rita Round House Theatre Jon Vreeke
The Guardsman Kadar Kennedy Center Gregory Mosher
A View From The Bridge Beatrice Arena Stage Daniel Aukin
Mary T & Lizzy K Mary Todd Lincoln Arena Stage Tazewell Thompson
Strange Tale of Edgar Allen Poe Eliza Center Stage Curt Columbus
God of Carnage Veronica Signature Theatre Joe Calarco
The Unmentionables * Nancy Woolly Mammoth Theatre Pam MacKinnon
Maria Stuart Sylvia Woolly Mammoth Theatre Pam MacKinnon
Dead Man’s Cell Phone – premiere Hermia Woolly Mammoth Theatre Rebecca Taichman
The Clean House Lane Woolly Mammoth Theatre Rebecca Taichman
Richard II ** Duchess of York Shakespeare Theatre Co Michael Kahn
Measure For Measure M, Overdone Shakespeare Theatre Co Jonathan Munby
Henry V Mistress Quickly Shakespeare Theatre Co David Muse
Ten Chimneys – premiere Louise Arizona Theatre Company David Ira Goldstein
The Inspector – premiere Inspector Wolf Trap Opera Leon Major
Pericles Bawd, Lychorida The Goodman Theatre Mary Zimmerman
Henry VIII * Katherine of Aragon Folger Theatre Robert Richmond
The Winter’s Tale * Paulina Folger Theatre Blake Robison
Goodnight Desdemona…* Constance Ledbelly Milwaukee Rep Theatre Howard Shalwitz
Dream of a Common Language** Pola Th. of the 1st Amendment Heather MacDonald
Wintertime Maria Round House Theatre Lou Jacob
Death of a Salesman The Woman Arena Stage Tim Bond
On the Jump Ellen O Arena Stage Wendy Goldberg
Agamemnon & His Daughters Artemis/Chorus Arena Stage Molly Smith
The Women Miriam Aarons Arena Stage Kyle Donnelly
Julius Caesar Calpurnia Shakespeare Theatre Co David Paul
Henry IV, part 2 Doll Tearsheet Shakespeare Theatre Co Bill Alexander
Vigils * Widow Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company Member
Kvetch * Donna Woolly Mammoth Theatre Howard Shalwitz
All My Sons w/ Julie Harris Ann Deever LA TheatreWorks/NPR  
The Best Man w/ Marsha Mason Mabel Cantwell LA TheatreWorks/NPR  
       
FILM / TELEVISION – Partial 
I Fall to Pieces Martha Independent Sagheer Faiz
Her Father’s Eyes Kaye A&E Alison Nigh
Homicide: “Mercy” Carla Kauffman NBC Alan Taylor
Homicide: “Smoke Gets in Your Eyes” Edith Hamilton NBC Wayne Ewing
Literary Visions Sylvia Plath PBS Scott Davis
Mary Cassat: A Brush with Independence Mary Cassat WETA Jackson Frost
       
AWARDS      
*** Helen Hayes Award (3), *  Helen Hayes Award Nomination (15), 2009 Lunt-Fontanne Fellow,
Individual Artist Grant – D.C. Commission on the ArtsAnderson-Hopkins Award for Excellence in the Theatre Arts – 2017
 
SKILLS
Dialects (various); Dance – Jazz, International
Folk; Teaching – University Level & Professional, Public Speaking Coach
 
TRAINING
M.F.A. Temple University, University of California San Diego, Pacific Conservatory of Performing Arts (PCPA)